|

Current local time in Lomas de Zamora, Argentina

1:10 :20 PM

13:10 :20

Monday, 16 May 2022 (-03)

Convert Lomas de Zamora Time

Want to convert Lomas de Zamora time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lomas de Zamora time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lomas de Zamora -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lomas de Zamora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lomas de Zamora Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
L. de Zamora, Lomas de Zamora
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 45' S Latitude / 58° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54