|

Current local time in Marcos Paz, Argentina

11:16 :52 PM

23:16 :52

Saturday, 05 December 2020 (-03)

Convert Marcos Paz Time

Want to convert Marcos Paz time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marcos Paz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marcos Paz -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Marcos Paz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Marcos Paz Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Marcos Paz, Markos-Pas, markws baz, Маркос-Пас, ماركوس باز
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 46' S Latitude / 58° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54