|

Current local time in Tres Arroyos, Argentina

12:12 :17 AM

00:12 :17

Monday, May 20, 2019 (-03)

Convert Tres Arroyos Time

Want to convert Tres Arroyos time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tres Arroyos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tres Arroyos -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tres Arroyos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tres Arroyos Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
OYO, Tres Arroyos
Population
47136
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 22' S Latitude / 60° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Nearby Cities and Towns