|

Current local time in Arak's, Armenia

2:13 :53 AM

02:13 :53

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (AST)

Convert Arak's Time

Want to convert Arak's time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arak's time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arak's AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Arak's Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Armenia Standard Time
AMT - Armenia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Armenia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Armenia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arak's Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Arak's, Arak’s, Nerkin Karkhun, Nizhniy Karkhun, Արաքս
Population
1,442
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 03' N Latitude / 44° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374