|

Current local time in Arevashat, Armenia

2:53 :20 AM

02:53 :20

Friday, 03 December 2021 (+04)

Convert Arevashat Time

Want to convert Arevashat time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arevashat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arevashat +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Arevashat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
AMT - Armenia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Armenia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arevashat Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Arevasat, Arevashat, Arevashet, Varmaziar, Аревашат, Արևաշատ
Population
1,403
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 08' N Latitude / 44° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374