|

Current local time in Margara, Armenia

6:47 :32 AM

06:47 :32

Sunday, 17 January 2021 (GMT)

Convert Margara Time

Want to convert Margara time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Margara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Margara GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Margara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.

Margara Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Margara, Markara, Маргара, Маркара, Մարգարա
Population
1,360
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 01' N Latitude / 44° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374