|

Current local time in Berd, Armenia

6:35 :06 AM

06:35 :06

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (+04)

Convert Berd Time

Want to convert Berd time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Berd time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Berd +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Berd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Berd Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
BERD, Berd, Berrdagyugh, Berrdgyugh, Bert, Ghalak'yand, Ghalak’yand, Shlorut, T'auzk'end, T'auzkala, T'avuzghala, T'ous, T'ous Gale, T'ovuz, T'uzukala, Taua Kale, Taya-Kala, Tovuz, Tovuzkala, Tovuzqala, T’auzkala, T’auzk’end, T’avuzghala, T’ous, T’ous Gale, T’ovuz, T’uzukala, Volorut, БЕРД, Товуз
Population
8374
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 52' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374