|

Current local time in Ijevan, Armenia

4:23 :05 PM

16:23 :05

Friday, November 15, 2019 (+04)

Convert Ijevan Time

Want to convert Ijevan time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ijevan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ijevan +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ijevan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ijevan Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Icevan, Idzhevan, Ijevan, Istibulagh, K'aravansaray, K'arvansara, Karavan Savan, Karavansarai, Karvansara, K’aravansaray, K’arvansara, İcevan, Иджеван
Population
14737
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 52' N Latitude / 45° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374