|

Current local time in Tsovinar, Armenia

7:12 :16 PM

19:12 :16

Friday, August 23, 2019 (+04)

Convert Tsovinar Time

Want to convert Tsovinar time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tsovinar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tsovinar +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tsovinar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tsovinar Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Covinar, Kolakran, Tsovinar, Цовинар
Population
3968
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 09' N Latitude / 45° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374