|

Current local time in Alberschwende, Austria

6:34 :54 AM

06:34 :54

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Alberschwende Time

Want to convert Alberschwende time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alberschwende time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alberschwende CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Alberschwende Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alberschwende Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Al'bershvende, a er bei shi wen de, Альбершвенде, البرس‌چواند, البرشوندے, 阿尔贝施文德
Population
3,247
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 27' N Latitude / 9° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43