|

Current local time in Attnang-Puchheim, Austria

10:05 :46 PM

22:05 :46

Monday, 21 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Attnang-Puchheim Time

Want to convert Attnang-Puchheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Attnang-Puchheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Attnang-Puchheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Attnang-Puchheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Attnang-Puchheim Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Atnang-Pukhkhajm, Attnang-Buachham, Attnang-Puchheim, a te nan-pu he hai mu, Атнанг-Пуххайм, 阿特南-普赫海姆
Population
8,908
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 00' N Latitude / 13° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43