|

Current local time in Bad Ischl, Austria

12:11 :14 PM

12:11 :14

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (CET)

Convert Bad Ischl Time

Want to convert Bad Ischl time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Ischl time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Ischl CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bad Ischl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Ischl Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Bad Ischl, Bad Ishl, Bad Ishul, Bad Islis, Bad Išlis, Bad-Ishl', Båd Ischl, Ischi, Ischl, ba de yi she, bad ayshl, bad-ishli, bateu-isyul, Бад Ишл, Бад Ишъл, Бад-Ішль, Бад-Ишль, באד אישל, باد ایشل, ბად-იშლი, バート・イシュル, 巴德伊舍, 바트이슐
Population
14267
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 42' N Latitude / 13° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43