|

Current local time in Maria Schmolln, Austria

1:44 :33 PM

13:44 :33

Thursday, 25 February 2021 (CET)

Convert Maria Schmolln Time

Want to convert Maria Schmolln time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maria Schmolln time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maria Schmolln CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Maria Schmolln Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maria Schmolln Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Maria Schmolln, Maria-Shmol'n, Marija-Shmol'n, ma li ya shi mo er en, Мариа-Шмольн, Мария-Шмольн, 玛丽亚施莫尔恩
Population
323
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 08' N Latitude / 13° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43