|

Current local time in Sankt Georgen im Attergau, Austria

2:18 :37 AM

02:18 :37

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (CET)

Convert Sankt Georgen im Attergau Time

Want to convert Sankt Georgen im Attergau time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sankt Georgen im Attergau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sankt Georgen im Attergau CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sankt Georgen im Attergau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sankt Georgen im Attergau Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Sankt Georgen, Sankt Georgen im Attergau, Sankt-Georgen-im-Attergau, Санкт-Георген-им-Аттергау
Population
4180
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 13° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43