|

Current local time in Stadl-Paura, Austria

12:01 :52 PM

12:01 :52

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Stadl-Paura Time

Want to convert Stadl-Paura time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stadl-Paura time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stadl-Paura CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Stadl-Paura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stadl-Paura Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Shtadl'-Paura, Stadl-Paura, shi ta de er-bao la, Штадль-Паура, 施塔德尔-保拉
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 04' N Latitude / 13° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43