|

Current local time in Zell am Moos, Austria

12:56 :50 PM

12:56 :50

Friday, 27 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Zell am Moos Time

Want to convert Zell am Moos time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zell am Moos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zell am Moos CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Zell am Moos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zell am Moos Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Cell'-am-Mos, Cell'-na-Mose, Zell, Zell am Moos, zhao ze fu jin ce er, Целль-ам-Мос, Целль-на-Мосе, 沼泽附近策尔
Population
631
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 53' N Latitude / 13° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43