|

Current local time in Teknaf, Bangladesh

10:52 :08 PM

22:52 :08

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (+06)

Convert Teknaf Time

Want to convert Teknaf time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Teknaf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Teknaf +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Teknaf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Teknaf Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Teknaaf, Teknaf, Teknāf
Population
40557
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 51' N Latitude / 92° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Nearby Cities and Towns