|

Current local time in Mir, Belarus

1:02 :31 PM

13:02 :31

Wednesday, 20 October 2021 (MST)

Convert Mir Time

Want to convert Mir time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mir MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Mir Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Garadski pasjolak Mir, Mir, Myrius, Mіr, myr, Гарадскі пасёлак Мір, Мир, Мір, מיר
Population
2,500
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 27' N Latitude / 26° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375