|

Current local time in Puchavicy, Belarus

6:17 :13 AM

06:17 :13

Monday, 08 March 2021 (GMT)

Convert Puchavicy Time

Want to convert Puchavicy time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puchavicy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puchavicy GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Puchavicy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puchavicy Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Puchowitschi, Pukhavichy, Pukhovichi, Пухавічы, Пуховичи
Population
2,800
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 28° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375