|

Current local time in Ruzhany, Belarus

11:31 :13 PM

23:31 :13

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (GMT)

Convert Ruzhany Time

Want to convert Ruzhany time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ruzhany time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ruzhany GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ruzhany Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Ruzhany Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Rozana, Ruzhana, Ruzhany, Różana, Ружаны
Population
3,100
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 51' N Latitude / 24° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375