|

Current local time in Vyalikaya Byerastavitsa, Belarus

1:27 :20 PM

13:27 :20

Saturday, 23 January 2021 (GMT)

Convert Vyalikaya Byerastavitsa Time

Want to convert Vyalikaya Byerastavitsa time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vyalikaya Byerastavitsa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vyalikaya Byerastavitsa GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vyalikaya Byerastavitsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vyalikaya Byerastavitsa Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Berestovitsa, Bol'saja Berestovica, Bol'shaja Berestovica, Bol'shaya Berestovitsa, Bol’shaya Berestovitsa, Bol’šaja Berestovica, Brzostowica Wielka, Vel'ke Bzhostovitsa, Velikaya Berestovitsa, Velikaya Bzhostovitsa, Vel’ke Bzhostovitsa, Vjalikaja Berastavica, Vyalikaya Byerastavitsa, Большая Берестовица, Вялікая Бераставіца
Population
5,900
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 11' N Latitude / 24° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375