|

Current local time in Avakpa, Benin

12:32 :25 PM

12:32 :25

Friday, 30 October 2020 (WAT)

Convert Avakpa Time

Want to convert Avakpa time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Avakpa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Avakpa WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Avakpa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Avakpa Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Avakpa, Avakpa-Motchokpevi
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 39' N Latitude / 2° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229