|

Current local time in Banigbe, Benin

11:41 :13 AM

11:41 :13

Friday, 30 October 2020 (WAT)

Convert Banigbe Time

Want to convert Banigbe time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Banigbe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Banigbe WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Banigbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Banigbe Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Banibe, Banigbe, Banigbé
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 38' N Latitude / 2° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229