|

Current local time in Hevie, Benin

10:18 :08 AM

10:18 :08

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Hevie Time

Want to convert Hevie time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hevie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hevie WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hevie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Hevie Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Hevie, Hévié
Population
13450
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 25' N Latitude / 2° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229