|

Current local time in Velika Obarska, Bosnia and Herzegovina

12:12 :28 PM

12:12 :28

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CET)

Convert Velika Obarska Time

Want to convert Velika Obarska time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Velika Obarska time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Velika Obarska CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Velika Obarska Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Velika Obarska Facts

Country
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Alternative Names
Obarska Velika, Velika Obarska
Population
5142
Currency
Marka (BAM)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 48' N Latitude / 19° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+387