|

Current local time in Mmathubudukwane, Botswana

8:44 :05 AM

08:44 :05

Thursday, May 23, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Mmathubudukwane Time

Want to convert Mmathubudukwane time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mmathubudukwane time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mmathubudukwane CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mmathubudukwane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mmathubudukwane Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Mathobudukwane, Mathubudukwane, Mmathubudkwane, Mmathubudukwane
Population
2221
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 36' S Latitude / 26° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267