|

Current local time in Gurinhem, Brazil

5:52 :52 PM

17:52 :52

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (-03)

Convert Gurinhem Time

Want to convert Gurinhem time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gurinhem time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gurinhem -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gurinhem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gurinhem Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Curinhaem, Curinhãem
Population
5,618
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 07' S Latitude / 35° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55