|

Current local time in Itaquitinga, Brazil

11:27 :52 AM

11:27 :52

Friday, 12 August 2022 (-03)

Convert Itaquitinga Time

Want to convert Itaquitinga time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Itaquitinga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Itaquitinga -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Itaquitinga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Itaquitinga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Areias
Population
11,128
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 40' S Latitude / 35° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55