|

Current local time in Massaranduba, Brazil

5:35 :58 AM

05:35 :58

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (-03)

Convert Massaranduba Time

Want to convert Massaranduba time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Massaranduba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Massaranduba -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Massaranduba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Massaranduba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Macarandiba, Macaranduba, Massarandiba, Maçarandiba, Maçaranduba
Population
3,153
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 12' S Latitude / 35° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55