|

Current local time in Salgado de Sao Felix, Brazil

11:23 :03 PM

23:23 :03

Friday, 24 June 2022 (-03)

Convert Salgado de Sao Felix Time

Want to convert Salgado de Sao Felix time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Salgado de Sao Felix time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Salgado de Sao Felix -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Salgado de Sao Felix Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salgado de Sao Felix Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Abura, Aburá, Ibura, Salgada, Salgado
Population
4,266
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 21' S Latitude / 35° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55