|

Current local time in Sao Joao Batista, Brazil

1:10 :46 AM

01:10 :46

Wednesday, 08 February 2023 (-03)

Convert Sao Joao Batista Time

Want to convert Sao Joao Batista time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sao Joao Batista time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sao Joao Batista -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sao Joao Batista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Joao Batista Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Joao Baptista, São João Baptista
Population
14,538
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 16' S Latitude / 48° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55