|

Current local time in Kapok, Brunei

6:38 :21 PM

18:38 :21

Wednesday, 08 December 2021 (+08)

Convert Kapok Time

Want to convert Kapok time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kapok time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kapok +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kapok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Brunei Darussalam Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kapok Facts

Country
Brunei
Alternative Names
Kampong Kapok, Kampung Kapok, Kapok
Population
4,337
Currency
Dollar (BND)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 01' N Latitude / 115° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+673