|

Current local time in Breznik, Bulgaria

6:08 :57 AM

06:08 :57

Sunday, 17 January 2021 (EET)

Convert Breznik Time

Want to convert Breznik time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Breznik time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Breznik EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Breznik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Breznik Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Berznik, Bresnik, Breznik, Brjeznik, Bryeznik, Obshtina Breznik, Obsjtina Breznik, brznyk, bu lei zi ni ke, burezuniku, Брезник, برزنیک, برێزنیک, ブレズニク, 布雷茲尼克
Population
4,004
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 44' N Latitude / 22° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359