|

Current local time in Rila, Bulgaria

2:08 :32 AM

02:08 :32

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (EET)

Convert Rila Time

Want to convert Rila time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rila time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rila EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rila Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rila Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Rila, Rila Selo, Riloselo, Рила
Population
3002
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 07' N Latitude / 23° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359