|

Current local time in Diapaga, Burkina Faso

1:12 :23 PM

13:12 :23

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Diapaga Time

Want to convert Diapaga time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Diapaga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Diapaga GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Diapaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Diapaga Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
DIP, Diapaga, Диапага
Population
26013
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 04' N Latitude / 1° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226

Nearby Cities and Towns