|

Current local time in Hawaiian Gardens, CA, USA

11:42 :13 AM

11:42 :13

Thursday, 29 February 2024 (PST)

Convert Hawaiian Gardens Time

Want to convert Hawaiian Gardens time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hawaiian Gardens time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hawaiian Gardens PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Hawaiian Gardens Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hawaiian Gardens Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Khauajun Garduns, Khavajan Gardens, hava'iyana gardensa, hawayyn gadrnz, hawyyan ghardyns, xia wei yi hua yuan, Хавајан Гарденс, Хауайън Гардънс, هاوایین گادرنز, هاوييان غاردينس, ہوائیین گارڈنز، کیلیفورنیا, हवाइयन गार्डेन्स, 夏威夷花园
Population
14,592
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 49' N Latitude / 118° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1