|

Current local time in Los Alamitos, CA, USA

8:12 :10 PM

20:12 :10

Thursday, 22 February 2024 (PST)

Convert Los Alamitos Time

Want to convert Los Alamitos time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Los Alamitos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Los Alamitos PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Los Alamitos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Los Alamitos Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Los Alamitos, lasa elamitoja, luo si a la mi tuo si, lws alamytws, lws alamytws kalyfrnya, Лос Аламитос, لوس آلامیتوس، کالیفرنیا, لوس ألاميتوس, लस एलामितोज, 洛斯阿拉米托斯
Population
11,449
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 48' N Latitude / 118° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1