|

Current local time in Saint-Cesaire, Canada

4:09 :16 AM

04:09 :16

Monday, 12 April 2021 (EDT)

Convert Saint-Cesaire Time

Want to convert Saint-Cesaire time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Cesaire time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Cesaire EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Cesaire Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Cesaire Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Saint-Cesaire, Saint-C├ęsaire
Population
3,815
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 25' N Latitude / 72° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1