|

Current local time in Bachuan, China

6:25 :05 PM

18:25 :05

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Bachuan Time

Want to convert Bachuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bachuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bachuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bachuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bachuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bachuan, Bachuan Jiedao, T'ung-liang, T'ung-liang-hsien, Tongliang Xian, T’ung-liang, T’ung-liang-hsien, ba chuan, ba chuan jie dao, tong liang xian, 巴川, 巴川街道, 铜梁县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 50' N Latitude / 106° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86