|

Current local time in Baizi, China

7:27 :41 AM

07:27 :41

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Baizi Time

Want to convert Baizi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baizi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baizi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baizi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baizi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baizi, Baizi Zhen, Pai-tzu, bai zi, bai zi zhen, 白梓, 白梓镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 05' N Latitude / 105° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86