|

Current local time in Bamencheng, China

1:38 :17 AM

01:38 :17

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Bamencheng Time

Want to convert Bamencheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bamencheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bamencheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bamencheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bamencheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bamencheng, Pa-men-ch'eng, Pa-men-cheng-chen, Pa-men-ch’eng
Population
3167
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 34' N Latitude / 117° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86