|

Current local time in Baofeng, China

10:00 :24 AM

10:00 :24

Friday, May 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Baofeng Time

Want to convert Baofeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baofeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baofeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baofeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baofeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baofeng, Baofeng Zhen, bao feng, bao feng zhen, 宝峰, 宝峰镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 00' N Latitude / 115° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86