|

Current local time in Beijinglu, China

11:58 :32 AM

11:58 :32

Saturday, 27 November 2021 (GMT)

Convert Beijinglu Time

Want to convert Beijinglu time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beijinglu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beijinglu GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beijinglu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Beijinglu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beijinglu, Xinshi, Xinshi Qu, bei jing lu, xin shi, xin shi qu, 北京路, 新市, 新市区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 50' N Latitude / 87° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86