|

Current local time in Beizhai, China

2:25 :52 PM

14:25 :52

Monday, August 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Beizhai Time

Want to convert Beizhai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beizhai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beizhai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beizhai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beizhai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beizhai, Beizhaike
Population
1850
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 13' N Latitude / 120° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86