|

Current local time in Changyuan, China

3:14 :40 AM

03:14 :40

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Changyuan Time

Want to convert Changyuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Changyuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Changyuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Changyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Changyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Changyuan, Changyuan Jiedao, Jung-ch'ang, Jung-ch'ang-hsien, Jung-ch’ang, Jung-ch’ang-hsien, Rongchang Xian, Yung-ch'ang, Yung-ch’ang, chang yuan, chang yuan jie dao, rong chang xian, 昌元, 昌元街道, 荣昌县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 24' N Latitude / 105° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86