|

Current local time in Chengan, China

6:14 :52 AM

06:14 :52

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chengan Time

Want to convert Chengan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chengan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chengan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chengan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chengan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cheng'an, Cheng'an Zhen, Cheng’an, Cheng’an Zhen, cheng an, cheng an zhen, 承安, 承安镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 23' N Latitude / 114° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86