|

Current local time in Chongfu, China

7:50 :24 PM

19:50 :24

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Chongfu Time

Want to convert Chongfu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chongfu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chongfu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chongfu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chongfu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ung-fu-chen, Ch'ung-te, Ch'ung-te-chen, Ch'ung-te-hsien, Ch'ung-te-hsien-ch'eng, Chongde, Chongfu, Chongfu Zhen, Ch’ung-fu-chen, Ch’ung-te, Ch’ung-te-chen, Ch’ung-te-hsien, Ch’ung-te-hsien-ch’eng, Shih-men, Tsungteh, chong fu, chong fu zhen, 崇福, 崇福镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 31' N Latitude / 120° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86