|

Current local time in Chongkan, China

6:09 :24 AM

06:09 :24

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chongkan Time

Want to convert Chongkan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chongkan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chongkan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chongkan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chongkan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chongkan, Chongkan Zhen, Guanghui, chong kan, chong kan zhen, guang hui, 光辉, 崇龛, 崇龛镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 09' N Latitude / 105° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86