|

Current local time in Dongzhen, China

12:12 :15 AM

00:12 :15

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (+06)

Convert Dongzhen Time

Want to convert Dongzhen time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongzhen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongzhen +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Dongzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongzhen, Dongzhen Jiedao, dong zhen, dong zhen jie dao, 东镇, 东镇街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 22' N Latitude / 110° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86