|

Current local time in Fengtai, China

1:08 :08 PM

13:08 :08

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Fengtai Time

Want to convert Fengtai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fengtai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fengtai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fengtai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fengtai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fengtai, Fengtaizhen
Population
7230
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 33' N Latitude / 117° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86